Foreign Teachers

Mr. Marcin Kempka

Deputy Head of Academic Department (Foreign Affairs)

– Master of Education (M. Ed.) in Educational Administration, Assumption University
– Bachelor of Science in Professional Studies (Summa Cum Laude), Kaplan University
– Google Certified Educator (Level 1)

Mr. Kevin Spiteri

Mathematic Teacher

– Master of Arts in History
– Bachelor of Arts in History and Political Science
– Bachelor of Education in Primary and Junior Ed.
– Specialist in ESL, Primary Mathematics & History

Ms. Mary Vatral

Science Teacher

– Post Graduate Certificate in Education (International)

Mr. Jay Maxwell

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Post Graduate Certificate in Education (International)
– Bachelor of Arts (Political Studies)
– Certificate IV in Training and Assessment (Adult Education)
– Google Certified Educator (Level 1)

Mr. Michael Lams

Science Teacher

– Bachelor of Science

Mr. David Baker

Physical Education Teacher

– Bachelor of Arts in Primary Initial Teacher Education: Later Years (5-11yrs) Upper Second Class

Mr. Stephen Daily

English Teacher

– Master of Education in Cross-Cultural Teaching
– Bachelor of Arts in English
– Bachelor of Arts in Theater Arts

Mr. Daniel Cracknell

English Teacher

– Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Secondary English)
– Bachelor of Arts

Mr. Johnny Byrne

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Primary)
– Bachelor of Arts (Psychology & Geography)
– Graduate Diploma in Psychology

Mr. John Stillie

English Teacher

– Master of Education (Specialistion in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languauges)
– Graduate Certificate in Mathematics Teaching
– Graduate Diploma of Education (Secondary) Specialistion in Media Education Years 8-12 and Computing Education Years 8-10
– Bachelor of Arts in English

Mr. Alexander Brown

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Bachelor of Education (Elementary)
– Bachelor of Arts (History,English)

Mr. Elvyn Mariano

Lab Assistant

– Bachelor of Science in Medical Technology

Mr. Mark Huskins

Mathematic Teacher

– Bachelor of Education in Secondary Education
– Bachelor of Science, Mathematical Physics

Ms. Ruanda Downing

Mathematic Teacher

– Bachelor of Education in Intermediate and Senior Phase

Mr. Paul Reading

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Master of Sceince Educational Leadership and Management
– Postgraduate Certificate of Education Master of Sceince
– Bachelor of Arts in Human Resource Management

Ms. Liu Jinhua

Chinese Teacher

– Bachelor of Arts (English)

Mr. Oliver Bluett

Science Teacher

– Bachelor Science in Combined Studies
– Qualified Teacher Status (QTS)

Mr. Robert Goullee

English Teacher

– Post Graduate Certification of Education
– Bachelor of Arts in Human Sciences

Mr. Joe Burman

Science Teacher

– Bachelor of Education (Primary Education)

Mr. John McGhee

Occupational Work Teacher

– Bachelor Science in Design & Technology
– Qualified Teacher Status (Secondary Education)

Mr. Seth Farvour

Science Teacher

– Post Graduate Certification in Education
– Bachelor of Science (Clinical Laboratory Sciences)
– Bachelor of Science (Geology and Geophysics)

Ms. Kerry Harland

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Post Graduate Certificate in Education
– Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Mr. Matthew Jones

Computer Teacher

– Graduate Diploma of Teaching and Learning\
– Bachelor of Business (International Business) (Applied)

Mr. Douglas Mulvaney

English Teacher

– Master of Arts in Applied Linguistics and TESOL
– Post Graduate Certificate in Professional Studies in Education
– Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Mr. Kaiya Newman

English Teacher

– Bachelor of Arts in Education Studies

Ms. Belinda De Beer

Mathematic Teacher

– Bachelors of Education (Natural Science and Mathematics)

Mr. Ricardo Da Silva

Mathematic Teacher

– Bachelors of Education (Natural Science and Mathematics)

Mr. James Poultney

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Bachelor of Arts in Politics
– Qualified Teacher Status (QTS)
– PGCE Primary Prevent Training

Mr. Matthew Lee

Science Teacher

– Bachelor of Science in Biology (Minor in Education)

Mr. Patrick Clinton

Mathematic Teacher

– Post Graduate Certificate in Education (Secondary Mathematics)
– Qualified Teacher Status (QTS)
– Bachelor of Arts in Mathematical Studies and Geography

Mr. Mahesh Kumar

Mathematic Teacher

– Bachelor of Science in Mathematics (Statistics, Physics)

Mr. Conor Melvin

Science Teacher

– Bachelor of Science in Genetics

Mr. John Barker

English Teacher

– Master degree PGCE (international) Bachelor of Laws

Ms. Shilpa Chauhan

Computer Teacher

– Bachelor of Technology

Mr. Ian Malone

English Teacher

– Master of Education, University of Mary Washington
– Bachelor of Arts, University of Mary Washington

Ms. Geethulakshmi Kolanghat

Science Teacher

– Bachelor of Education in Physical Science, Kannur University
– Master of Science in Physics with Specialization in Nuclear Physics, Mangalore University
– Bachelor of Science in Physics with Mathematics and Computer Science, Kannur University

Ms. Daphne Randall

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Education: Bachelor of Science in Occupational Therapy, University of Essex

Mr. Brad Night

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Education: Bachelor of Science in Education (Major in English), Far Eastern University Roosevelt

Ms. Yao Xie

Chinese Languge Teacher

– Education: Bachelor Degree in English & Thai Language, Yunnan Normal University

Mr. Robert Daly

English Teacher

– Education: BA in Community Education, University of Strathclyde

Mr. Carl Crawford

Mathematic Teacher

– Education: Bachelor of Arts in Applied Psychology

Mr. Ryan Toal

Physical Education Teacher

– Education: Bachelor of Arts in Physical Education, University of Brighton

Mr. Timothy Nelhams

Computer Teacher

– Education: Master of Science in Building Information Modelling and Management, Oxford Brookes University
– Bachelor of Science in Project Management for Construction, University College London

Ms. Amey Hartnett

Physical Education Teacher

– Education: Bachelor of Business in Recreation and Leisure Management, Cork Institute of Technology

Mr. Joseph Capobianco

Mathematic Teacher

– Education: Master of Business Administration, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
– Bachelor of Science in Finance, College of Business Administration

Mr. Tiaan Steyn

physical Education Teacher

– Bachelor of Arts in Sport Science, University of Stellenbosch

Ms. Suzanne Boudreau

English, Mathematic and Science Teacher

– Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction, University of New Brunswick
– Bachelor of Arts, St. Thomas University

Mr. Exsaviour Joseph

English Teacher

– Bachelor of Arts in Teaching English to speaker of other languages, Thongsook College

Department Contact Info

Office Of Administration and Finance

52 Jessadavhitee Road, Phanthai Norasing, Samut Sakhon 74000 THAILAND

0-3487-2040-43
[email protected]

Mon – Fri 8:00A.M. – 5:00P.M.

Social Info

 

Join Special Event
2022 ACEP Open House
Get real experience in our campus

More Details Click