• Tel: 0-3487-2040-43 Fax: 0-3487-2044

If you would like a teacher’s contact details, please email contact_us@acep.ac.th
กรณีต้องการสอบถามหรือติดต่อครู ท่านสามารถส่งอีเมล์ได้ที่ contact_us@acep.ac.th

Primary TeachersSecondary Teachers

Class 1/1 (Year 1 Coordinator)


Name: Mr. Tommy Morgan

Birthplace: Dundalk, Co. Louth, Ireland

Nationality: Irish

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education (Honors), Trinity College Dublin

Subjects: Year 1 English, Mathematics and Science

We become what we imagine ourselves to be.

Class 1/2


Name: Ms. Kerry Harland

Birthplace: Cape Town, South Africa

Nationality: South African

Education:

  • Bachelor of Arts (Honors) in Sociology, Stellenbosch University
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Education, University Cape Town

Subjects: Year 1 English, Mathematics and Science

Tell me and I’ll forget. Show me and I may remember. Involve me and I learn. – Benjamin Franklin

Class 2/1


Name: Mr. James Poultney

Birthplace: Wolverhampton

Nationality: British

Education:

  • Qualified Teacher Status, University of Wolverhampton
  • B.A Hons Politics, Liverpool John Moores University

Subjects: Year 2 English, Mathematics and Science

It is not the strength of the body, but the strength of the spirit.

Class 2/2 (Year 2 Coordinator)


Name: Mr. Jay Maxwell

Birthplace: Nelson, New Zealand

Nationality: New Zealander

Education:

  • Bachelor of Arts (Political Studies), University of Otago
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Education (International), University of Nottingham
  • Certificate IV in Training and Assessment (Adult Education)
  • Certified Microsoft Educator | Certified Google Educator (Level 1)

Subjects: Year 2 English, Mathematics and Science

What a child can do with help today, he will be able to do by himself tomorrow. – Lev Vygotsky

Class 2/3


Name: Ms. Jennifer Bradley

Birthplace: New York, USA

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Master of Science in Special Education (Grades 1 – 6), St. John Fisher College
  • Bachelor of Science in Music Education (Grades K – 12), Roberts Wesleyan College

Subjects: Year 2 English, Mathematics and Science

Never lose your sense of wonder.

Class 3/1 (Year 3 Coordinator)


Name: Mr. Alexander Brown

Birthplace: New Brunswick, Canada

Nationality: Canadian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education (Elementary), University of New Brunswick
  • Bachelor of Arts (History,English), St. Thomas University, University of Prince Edward Island

Subjects: Year 3 English, Mathematics and Science

Great things are done by a series of small things brought together. – Vincent Van Gogh

Class 3/2


Name: Mr. Paul Reading

Birthplace: London, United Kingdom

Nationality: British

Education:

  • Msc Educational Leadership and Management, University of Portsmouth, United Kingdom
  • BA (Hons) Human Resource Management, University of Portsmouth, United Kingdom
  • Postgraduate Certificate of Education (PGCE), University of Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Subjects: Year 3 English, Mathematics and Science

A person who feels appreciated will always do more than what is expected.

Class 3/3


Name: Mr. Johnny Byrne

Nationality: Irish

Education:

  • Postgraduate Certificate in Education, London South Bank University, UK
  • Bachelor of Arts (Psychology & Geography), National University of Ireland, Galway
  • Graduate Diploma in Psychology, Coventry University

Subjects: Year 3 English, Mathematics and Science

The true measure of an individual is how he treats a person who can do him absolutely no good.

Class 4/1 (Year 4 Coordinator)


Name: Mr. David Baker

Birthplace: Cheltenham, United Kingdom

Nationality: British

Education:

  • BA (Hons) in Primary School Education, University of Worcester, UK

Subjects: Primary Physical Education and Health

If at first you don’t succeed, try and try again.

Class 4/2


Name: Mr. Ricardo da Silva

Birthplace: Cape Town, South Africa

Nationality: South African

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education, University of the Western Cape

Subjects: Year 6 Mathematics

The important thing is not to stop questioning. Curiosity has its own reason for existing

Class 4/3


Name: Mr. Nick Janes

Birthplace: Perth, Australia

Nationality: Australian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education (Primary), University of Notre Dame, Fremantle, Australia

Subjects: Year 4 English, Mathematics and Science

Do unto others as you’d have them do unto you.


Name: Mr. Kaiya Newman

Birthplace: London, UK

Nationality: British

Education:

  • BA Honours: Education Studies, University of the West of England, Bristol

Subjects: Year 4 English

Today’s accomplishments were yesterday’s impossibilities.

Class 5/1


Name: Ms. Ruanda Downing

Birthplace: Worcester, South Africa

Nationality: South African

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education, Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Subjects: Year 4 and Year 5 Mathematics

Dance like nobody’s watching, love like you’ve never been hurt, sing like nobody’s listening and live like it’s heaven on earth.

Class 5/2


Name: Mr. Oliver Bluett

Birthplace: Gloucester, England

Nationality: British

Education:

  • Qualified Teacher Status (QTS), University of Gloucestershire
  • Bachelor Science (Hons.) Combined Studies – University of Glamorgan

Subjects: Year 5 Science

Our greatest glory is not in never falling, but in rising every time we fall.

Class 5/3

matthew jones
Name: Mr. Matthew Jones

Birthplace: Melbourne, Australia

Nationality: Australian

Education:

  • Graduate Diploma of Teaching and Learning, Charles Darwin University
  • Bachelor of Business (International Business), RMIT University

Subjects: Upper Primary Computers

The future belongs to those who believe in the beauty of their dreams.

Year 5 Coordinator


Name: Mr. Robert Goullée

Birthplace: Cape Town, South Africa

Nationality: South African

Education:

  • Bachelor of Arts in Human Sciences, University of South Africa
  • Post Graduate Certification of Education, University of South Africa

Subjects: Year 5 English

If it doesn’t challenge you, it won’t change you.

Year 6 Coordinator


Name: Mr. Kevin Ryan Spiteri

Birthplace: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Nationality: Canadian

Education:

  • Master of Arts in History, University of Windsor
  • Bachelor of Arts in History and Political Science, University of Windsor
  • Bachelor of Education in Primary and Junior Ed., University of Windsor
  • Specialist in ESL, Primary Mathematics & History, University of Western Ontario

Subjects: Year 6 Mathematics

The only things that exist are those the mind can produce.

Class 6/1


Name: Mr. Joe Burman

Birthplace: Essex, England

Nationality: British

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education (Primary), Canterbury Christchurch University

Subjects: Year 6 Science

Be yourself; everyone else is taken.

Class 6/2


Name: Ms. Gillian Bellworthy

Birthplace: Halifax, Canada

Nationality: Canadian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education, University of Applied Sciences, Amsterdam
  • Bachelor of English and Education Studies, University of Wolverhampton, UK
  • ICELT Certificate, Cambridge University, UK

Subjects: Year 6 English

Every day is a second chance. Never let go of your dreams.

Class 6/3


Name: Mr. Andrew Bloink

Birthplace: Kentucky, USA

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Bachelor Science (Exercise Science and P.E.), Western Kentucky University
  • TESOL Certification, American TESOL Institute (ATI)

Subjects: Primary Physical Education and Health

Success is peace of mind which is a direct result of self satisfaction in knowing you did your best to become the best you are capable of becoming. – John Wooden

Homeroom 7/1


Name: Mr. Stephen Daily

Birthplace: Los Angeles, California

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Master of Education, National University, California
  • Bachelor of English, CSU Northridge, California
  • Bachelor of Theater, CSU Northridge, California

Subjects: Secondary English

Everything gets better in time.

Homeroom 7/2


Name: Ms. Jin Hua Liu

Birthplace: China

Nationality: Chinese

Education:

  • Bachelor of Arts (English), Southwest Forestry University

Subjects: Secondary Chinese

The best preparation for tomorrow is doing your best today.

Homeroom 7/3

Belinda Web
Name: Ms. Belinda Da Beer

Birthplace: South Africa

Nationality: South African

Education: 

  • Bachelors of Education, University of the Western Cape

Subjects: Secondary Mathematics

Homeroom 7/4

John Owen Barker
Name: Mr. John Owen Barker

Birthplace: Wegberg

Nationality: British

Education:

  • Master degree (TESOL) – in progress
  • PGCE (international) – The University of Nottingham
  • Bachelor of Laws – University of Wolverhampton

Subjects: Secondary English Teacher

Homeroom 8/1


Name: Ms. Mary Anne Vatral

Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Bachelor in Science, University of Southwestern Cebu City, Philippines

Subjects: Secondary Science

Growing up is better than growing only old!

Homeroom 8/2 / Head of Content for Secondary PE/Health & Occupational Works


Name: Mr. John McGhee

Birthplace: Greater Manchester, England

Nationality: British

Education:

  • (QTS) Qualified Teacher Status (Secondary Education), Edge Hill University
  • Bachelor Science (Hons.) Design & Technology, Edge Hill University

Subjects: Secondary Occupational Works

Life Begins, at the Edge of your Comfort Zone!

Homeroom 8/3


Name: Ms. Xuan Pu

Birthplace: Chongqing, China

Nationality: Chinese

Education:

  • Bachelor of Arts: English, Chongqing Normal University, China

Subjects: Secondary Chinese

Give a man a fish and you feed him for a day. Teach a man to fish and you feed him for a lifetime. – Laocius

Homeroom 8/4


Name: Mr. Henno Jordaan

Birthplace: Pretoria, South Africa

Nationality: South African

Education:

  • Post Graduate Certificate in Education (PGCE), University of Stellenbosch
  • Bachelor of Sport Science, University of Stellenbosch

Subjects: Secondary Physical Education and Health

Keep going until you get there.

Homeroom 8/5  / Head of Content for Secondary Mathematics

Roger
Name: Mr. Roger Greenslade

Birthplace: Nelson, New Zealand

Nationality: New Zealander

Education:

  • Bachelor of Commerce and Management, Lincoln University, Canterbury
  • Diploma in Teaching (Secondary), New Zealand Graduate School of Education

Subjects: Secondary Mathematics

There are no speed limits on the road to success.

Homeroom 9/1


Name: Mr. Mark Huskins

Birthplace: Winnipeg, Canada

Nationality: Canadian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Education, University of Alberta
  • Bachelor of Science, Mathematical Physics, University of Alberta

Subjects: Secondary Mathematics

I may not have gone where I intended to go, but I think I have ended up where I needed to be. – Douglas Adams

Homeroom 9/2


Name: Mr. Seth Farvour

Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Post Graduate Certification in Education, University of West Florida
  • Bachelor of Science (Clinical Laboratory Sciences), University of Wisconsin
  • Bachelor of Science (Geology and Geophysics), University of Wisconsin

Subjects: Secondary Science

The important thing is not to stop questioning. Curiosity has its
own reason for existing. – Albert Einstein

Homeroom 9/3


Name: Mr. Douglas Mulvaney

Birthplace: Houston, USA

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Master of Arts in Applied Linguistics and TESOL, University of Leicester
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Professional Studies in Education, Open University at Milton Keynes
  • Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology, University of Huston

Subjects: Secondary English

The mind is not a vessel to be filled, but a fire to be kindled. – Plutarch

Homeroom 9/4


Name: Mr. Andrei Androsoff

Birthplace: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Nationality: Canadian

Education:

  • B.A., Cognitive Science (Hons.), Carleton University
  • Master of Education in Teaching & Technology, Assumption University

Subjects: Secondary Computing and STEM

The fool doth think he is wise, but the wise man knows himself to be a fool. – Shakespeare

Homeroom 10/1

Conor Patrick Melvin
Name: Mr. Conor Melvin

Birthplace: 

Nationality: Irish

Education:

  • Bachelor of Science in Genetics, Trinity College Dublin

Subjects: Secondary Science Teacher

Homeroom 10/2


Name: Mr. John Stillie

Birthplace: Glasgow, Scotland

Nationality: Australian

Education:

  • Graduate Certificate in Mathematics Teaching, Murdoch University
  • Master of Education (M.Ed), Edith Cowan University, Australia
  • Graduate Diploma in Education, Edith Cowan University, Australia
  • Bachelor of Arts: English (B.A.), Murdoch University, Australia

Subjects: Secondary English

All of our dreams can come true, if we have the courage to pursue them.

Homeroom 10/3

Shilpa
Name: Ms. Shilpa Chauhan

Birthplace: Bharan, Himachal Pradesh

Nationality: Indian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Technology in Computer Science and Engineering

Subjects: Secondary ComputingTeacher

Homeroom 11/1

Charles Landrum

Name: Mr. Charles  Carroll Landrum III

Birthplace: Florida, USA

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Master of Science in International Affairs, Florida State University
  • Bachelor of Science in International Affairs, Florida State University

Subjects: Secondary Physical Education and Health

“……….”

Homeroom 11/2


Name: Mr. Patrick Clinton

Birthplace: Kildare, Ireland

Nationality: Irish

Education:

  • BA (Hons.) in Mathematical Studies and Geography, National University of Ireland, Galway
  • Post Graduate Certificate in Education (PGCE) Secondary Mathematics (QTS 11-18), University of Wales Trinity Saint David

Subjects: Secondary Mathematics

The laws of nature are written by the hand of god in the language of mathematics.

Homeroom 12/1 / Head of Content for Secondary Science


Name: Mr. Michael A. Lams

Birthplace: London, England

Nationality: British

Education:

  • BSc (Hon) Biochemistry, University of Sheffield
  • Graduate Teacher Program (QTS), University of East London

Subjects: Secondary Science

It’s better to light one small candle than curse the darkness.

Homeroom 12/2

DSCF2759
Name: Mr. Mahesh  Kumar

Birthplace: Kollam, Kerala

Nationality: Indian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, University of Kerala

Subjects: Secondary Mathematics

…………

Homeroom 12/3

matthew lee
Name:  Mr. Matthew James Lee

Birthplace: California, USA

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Bachelor of Science (Biology, Minor in Education), Warner Pacific College

Subjects: Secondary Science

An investment in knowledge pays the best interest.

Head of Content for Secondary English


Name: Mr. Daniel Cracknell

Birthplace: Huddersfield, England

Nationality: British

Education:

  • Bachelor of Arts (Hons) Linguistics, University of Manchester, England
  • Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Secondary English), Liverpool Hope University, England

Subjects: Secondary English

Turn your face to the sun, and the shadows will fall behind you.

Name: Mr. David John Condie

Birthplace: New South Wales, Australia

Nationality: Australian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Chemical Engineering – University of Newcastle
  • PGCE – Nottingham University

Subjects: Science

Nothing worthwhile was ever achieved without hard work.
Roger
Name: Mr. Nolan Harvey

Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Nationality: Canadian

Education:

  • Bachelor of Recreation Management and Community Development, University of Manitoba
  • Bachelor of Education, Lakehead University
  • Master Degree – International Education, Endicott College

Subjects: Secondary English

I hope you live a life you’re proud of, and if you’re not, I hope you have the courage to start over again. – F. Scott Fitzgerald

Name: Mr. Jake Lee Smith

Birthplace: Florida, USA

Nationality: American

Education:

  • Bachelor of Arts in English Language and Literature, Stetson University

Subjects: Secondary English Teacher

th ไทย
X